Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,7915,463
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1055,658
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,8965,528
YaoundeCameroon 9,3525,811
YokoCameroon 9,2875,771
Yarmouth, NsCanada 632393
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2732,034
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2491,398
YanjiChina 10,0486,244
YichangChina 11,6617,246
YinchuanChina 10,8146,720
YiningChina 9,9046,155
YariguiesColombia 4,1442,575
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8601,778
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7601,715
YazdIran 10,0556,248
YakushimaJapan 11,3447,049
YamagataJapan 10,2126,346
YamaguchiJapan 10,9226,787
YokkaichiJapan 10,6816,637
YokohamaJapan 10,5236,539
YonagoJapan 10,7336,669
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1777,567
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2218,216
YeMyanmar 13,3448,292
YolaNigeria 9,0115,599
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9596,810
YurimaguasPeru 5,5823,469
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0074,976
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2505,748
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5775,951
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5892,230
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5932,854
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8821,791
York, PaUsa 537334
Youngstown/ OhUsa 640398
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7212,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -