Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4366,485
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5546,558
JuninArgentina 8,8645,508
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8864,901
JacobinaBrazil 7,0334,370
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5434,066
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9274,304
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4484,628
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9784,958
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9011,802
JiuquanChina 10,6396,611
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9382,447
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8151,749
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8921,797
JoensuuFinland 6,3523,947
JokioinenFinland 6,1893,846
JyvskylFinland 6,1973,851
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0611,902
JulianehbGreenland 2,5931,611
JagdalpurIndia 12,5597,805
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7789,805
JerusalemIsrael 8,9285,548
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7402,324
JosNigeria 8,6795,393
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,5322,816
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5442,824
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0886,890
JhelumPakistan 10,8276,728
JiwaniPakistan 11,0896,891
JuliacaPeru 6,6554,135
JakutskRussia 8,0074,975
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3265,174
JenisejskRussia 8,5215,295
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4345,863
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2525,749
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6035,967
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0306,233
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6676,629
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,9368,038
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6383,504
JubaSudan 10,8536,744
JokkmokkSweden 5,7333,562
JönköpingSweden 5,8833,656
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8803,654
JendoubaTunisia 6,7644,203
JerbaTunisia 7,0804,400
JerseyUk 5,2883,286
JaltaUkraine 7,8644,887
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9281,198
Jackson, TnUsa 1,586985
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6771,042
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,401871
Johnstown, PaUsa 598372
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3202,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -