Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4855,273
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2975,156
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6635,383
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6736,632
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6944,781
RosarioArgentina 8,6875,398
RichmondAustralia 16,0209,955
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3739,553
RecifeBrazil 7,0154,359
RemansoBrazil 6,7994,225
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0643,768
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1035,035
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2045,098
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3024,538
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0411,890
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,6571,030
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3881,484
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3911,486
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Roberval, QcCanada 489304
RuoqiangChina 10,5806,574
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7652,339
RandersDenmark 5,7233,556
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8411,766
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7651,718
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7245,421
RumipambaEcuador 5,0583,143
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0845,645
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1885,710
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9465,559
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8693,026
RostockGermany 5,9483,696
RhodesGreece 8,1075,038
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1902,603
ReykhólarIceland 3,8932,419
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8812,411
RamsarIran 9,4105,847
RashtIran 9,3175,790
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8993,044
RadicofaniItaly 6,5674,081
Resia PassItaly 6,2553,887
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5554,073
RivoltoItaly 6,4654,018
Rolle PassItaly 6,3643,955
RomeItaly 6,6764,149
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6684,143
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5024,040
RumoiJapan 9,5905,960
RigaLatvia 6,4414,003
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4914,034
RodriguesMauritius 15,2349,466
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3905,835
RabatMorocco 5,7433,569
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1548,174
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6797,257
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6499,103
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8269,213
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8209,209
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2488,854
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2758,871
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1599,420
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3318,905
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1138,770
RivasNicaragua 3,8262,378
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1706,941
RebolyRussia 6,3283,932
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9554,944
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2656,379
RagaSudan 10,1106,282
RashadSudan 10,2516,370
RenkSudan 10,3906,456
RumbekSudan 10,5526,557
RanongThailand 13,9358,660
Roi EtThailand 13,3028,266
RizeTurkey 8,5005,282
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8506,121
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4534,631
RomnyUkraine 7,3504,567
RovnoUkraine 6,9664,329
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7256,665
RochaUruguay 8,9825,582
Racine, WiUsa 1,125699
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,020634
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3181,441
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3201,442
Reading, PaUsa 467290
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9442,451
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7671,719
Redding, CaUsa 3,9332,444
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8342,382
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7792,348
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,124699
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 805500
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 805500
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 923574
Rochester, MnUsa 1,476917
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 323201
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7721,101
Rockford, IlUsa 1,245773
Rockville, InUsa 1,173729
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7191,069
Rome, GaUsa 1,484922
Roseau, MnUsa 1,7541,090
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8882,416
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8941,798
Royal Oak, MdUsa 611379
Rushville, IlUsa 1,479919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -