Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6494,132
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3413,940
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3413,940
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6704,145
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9075,535
AzulArgentina 9,1225,669
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,06810,606
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,57211,541
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,61310,324
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,68610,369
AmberleyAustralia 15,4979,630
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9305,549
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,1785,703
AimoresBrazil 7,8404,872
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2364,496
AltamiraBrazil 5,7083,547
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9733,712
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0695,014
ApodiBrazil 6,6254,117
AracajuBrazil 7,1784,460
AracuaiBrazil 7,5314,680
AragarcasBrazil 7,0464,379
AraxaBrazil 7,6134,731
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9324,308
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6672,278
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6192,249
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3382,696
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,473915
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2702,653
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,306812
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,435892
AbecheChad 9,3145,788
AntofagastaChile 7,5404,685
AricaChile 6,9744,334
AltaiChina 9,6355,987
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8463,012
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7772,969
AraucaColombia 4,1502,579
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7521,710
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8201,753
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,6335,365
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9075,535
AswanEgypt 9,4055,844
AsyutEgypt 9,0335,613
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7312,319
AsmaraEritrea 10,5486,554
AssabEritrea 11,0026,837
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0626,874
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4233,991
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8635,508
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,53710,897
AccraGhana 8,2875,150
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6374,746
AthensGreece 7,6994,784
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7214,798
AasiaatGreenland 2,9741,848
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2332,009
AputiteqGreenland 3,5532,208
AkureyriIceland 4,0842,538
AgraIndia 11,5767,193
AhmedabadIndia 11,7927,328
AkolaIndia 12,2117,588
AllahabadIndia 11,8777,381
AmritsarIndia 11,0026,837
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0099,326
AbadanIran 9,8586,126
ArakIran 9,6165,975
AlbengaItaly 6,2513,884
AlgheroItaly 6,4664,018
AmendolaItaly 6,9204,300
AnconaItaly 6,6404,126
ArezzoItaly 6,5384,063
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0184,983
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0645,011
AbashiriJapan 9,4925,898
AburatsuJapan 11,1966,957
AikawaJapan 10,3076,405
AjiroJapan 10,5836,576
AkitaJapan 10,0716,258
AkuneJapan 11,1826,949
AomoriJapan 9,9366,174
AsahikawaJapan 9,5845,956
AsosanJapan 11,0686,878
AmmanJordan 8,9685,573
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8656,130
AinaziLatvia 6,4043,980
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6488,481
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8608,613
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9408,662
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5908,445
AtarMauritania 6,1383,815
AgalegaMauritius 13,9808,688
AcapulcoMexico 3,8982,422
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8546,123
AltaiMongolia 9,8866,144
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9426,178
AgadirMorocco 5,7483,572
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6363,502
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1449,411
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6869,126
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3228,900
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3168,896
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8239,211
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3218,899
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3218,899
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8032,363
AgadezNiger 8,0705,015
AsuncionParaguay 7,9104,916
ArequipaPeru 6,7444,191
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8717,998
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5875,957
AradRomania 6,9784,336
AjanRussia 8,4195,232
AldanRussia 8,4365,242
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1385,057
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0955,030
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8735,514
AnadyrRussia 6,4113,984
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6544,135
ArmavirRussia 8,2085,100
AstrakhanRussia 8,4465,248
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6887,263
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1143,178
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8293,622
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9643,706
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9133,675
Abu HamedSudan 9,7986,089
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4116,469
AqiqSudan 10,2506,370
ArbaatSudan 10,0326,234
AromaSudan 10,3046,403
AtbaraSudan 9,9946,211
Abu KamalSyria 9,0745,639
AleppoSyria 8,7035,408
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5608,426
AtakpameTogo 8,2355,117
AdanaTurkey 8,5215,295
AfyonTurkey 8,0865,025
AnkaraTurkey 8,1395,058
AntalyaTurkey 8,2435,123
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6876,020
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9953,104
AberporthUk 5,0163,117
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,0403,132
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8634,886
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,6984,783
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7626,688
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7526,681
ArtigasUruguay 8,4915,277
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,7231,070
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9231,195
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8212,375
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5851,606
Ada, MnUsa 1,8081,124
Adrian, MiUsa 851529
Aiken, ScUsa 1,335829
Akron, OhUsa 715444
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7681,720
Albany, GaUsa 1,6201,006
Albany, New YorkUsa 171106
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,550963
Albion, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9541,836
Aledo, IlUsa 1,436893
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9101,187
Algona, IaUsa 1,6131,003
Alice, TxUsa 2,7971,738
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 421262
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3381,453
Alma, MiUsa 897558
Alpena, MichiganUsa 763474
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,0211,877
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5591,590
Amherst, MaUsa 266165
Amite, LaUsa 2,0891,298
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1113,176
Anderson, InUsa 1,098682
Anderson, ScUsa 1,287800
Angelica, NyUsa 413257
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 851529
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1842,600
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8881,173
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0511,275
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,224761
Ashland, WiUsa 1,354842
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8502,392
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8201,131
Athens, GaUsa 1,401871
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,484922
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 539335
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4664,639
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8711,162
Augusta, GaUsa 1,395867
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9421,828
Aurora, IlUsa 1,164723
Austin, TxUsa 2,5951,613
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4505,872
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9816,202
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8892,417
AdenYemen 11,1826,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -