Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1426,302
ShkoderAlbania 7,1374,435
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5994,101
SaltaArgentina 7,7354,807
San AntonioArgentina 9,5005,903
San LuisArgentina 8,6575,380
San RafaelArgentina 8,7875,461
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0435,619
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0725,016
SarmientoArgentina 10,0046,216
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0099,948
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0019,943
SalzburgAustria 6,3543,949
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8455,496
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0825,644
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9725,575
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5482,204
SaveBenin 8,3075,162
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9884,342
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9474,317
SalvadorBrazil 7,3104,542
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4805,270
SantaremBrazil 5,5353,440
SantosBrazil 8,0915,028
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8364,869
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0763,775
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7104,169
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,4325,239
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3095,163
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9484,939
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9833,718
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8144,856
São PauloBrazil 8,0354,993
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7914,842
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9633,706
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9754,334
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1514,444
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7064,788
SobralBrazil 6,2993,914
SoureBrazil 5,6013,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8294,244
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8995,530
SurubimBrazil 6,9504,319
SadovoBulgaria 7,4824,649
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4174,609
SofiaBulgaria 7,3474,566
SiemreapCambodia 13,6018,452
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,115693
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8201,752
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 649403
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2312,629
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7561,712
Sarnia, OnCanada 738458
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5531,586
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 857533
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,278794
Scott, SkCanada 2,6981,677
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 880547
Shearwater, NsCanada 832517
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 222138
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4352,756
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,544960
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,496930
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,1191,938
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9082,428
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,271790
Summerside, PeCanada 828515
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6041,618
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6131,623
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,110690
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3413,319
SalCape Verde 5,6473,509
SantiagoChile 8,6555,378
SewellChile 8,7215,419
ShanghaiChina 11,4757,131
ShantouChina 12,4127,713
ShenyangChina 10,2936,396
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6012,238
Simon BolivarColombia 3,6862,290
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9412,449
SibenikCroatia 6,7914,220
SplitCroatia 6,8414,251
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0453,756
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6763,527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7991,739
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9111,809
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8381,763
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7901,734
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8221,754
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8951,799
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7921,735
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8451,768
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9171,812
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8181,751
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7781,726
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7681,720
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8991,802
San GabrielEcuador 4,8713,027
SalloumEgypt 8,2795,145
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4785,268
SohagEgypt 9,1185,666
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1095,660
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,6932,295
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7846,701
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9583,703
StrasbourgFrance 5,9683,709
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9883,100
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7322,940
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3555,192
SchleswigGermany 5,7843,594
StuttgartGermany 6,0563,763
SamosGreece 7,9334,930
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6814,773
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9114,916
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8801,790
SiguiriGuinea 7,1264,428
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,5662,216
SzegedHungary 6,8974,286
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6164,111
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8602,399
SagarIndia 11,9477,424
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7486,679
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2768,871
SemnanIran 9,6726,010
ShahroudIran 9,6736,011
ShirazIran 10,1806,326
ShannonIreland 4,7162,931
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2413,878
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9254,303
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2134,482
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3753,961
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4804,027
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1134,420
SigonellaItaly 7,1404,437
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8744,893
SagaJapan 11,0496,866
SaigoJapan 10,6526,619
SakaiJapan 10,7246,664
SakataJapan 10,1626,314
SapporoJapan 9,6906,022
SaseboJapan 11,0756,882
SendaiJapan 10,1916,333
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0276,853
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9596,810
ShinjoJapan 10,1626,315
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8636,750
ShirakawaJapan 10,3316,420
ShizuokaJapan 10,6156,596
SumotoJapan 10,7986,710
SuttsuJapan 9,7546,061
SuwaJapan 10,5156,534
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6755,391
SavannakhetLaos 13,2508,234
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4684,020
SiluteLithuania 6,4053,980
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2844,526
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8078,580
SalimaMalawi 12,5427,793
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3068,890
SibuMalaysia 14,8009,197
SanMali 7,3234,551
SegouMali 7,2144,483
SikassoMali 7,4074,603
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6959,132
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7062,303
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0356,236
SainshandMongolia 10,0916,270
SafiMorocco 5,6563,515
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7643,582
SittweMyanmar 12,7297,910
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4939,006
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3783,342
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2013,232
SaiqOman 11,0576,871
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4057,087
SurOman 11,2086,964
SialkotPakistan 10,9016,774
SibbiPakistan 10,9386,797
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0735,017
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6354,123
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6928,508
SandomierzPoland 6,7074,168
SniezkaPoland 6,3523,947
SuwalkiPoland 6,5604,076
SzczecinPoland 6,1373,813
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4023,357
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1372,570
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9691,845
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7249,149
Satu MareRomania 6,9644,328
SibiuRomania 7,1734,458
SulinaRomania 7,5584,697
SadrinskRussia 8,1735,079
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5534,072
SalekhardRussia 7,2474,503
SaratovRussia 7,9054,912
SejmcanRussia 7,4084,603
SelagoncyRussia 7,7044,788
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9245,546
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9555,565
SmolenskRussia 6,9914,345
SociRussia 8,2495,126
SortovalaRussia 6,4584,013
SuntarRussia 8,1355,055
SurgutRussia 7,9214,922
SverdlovskRussia 8,0044,974
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2404,499
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0901,920
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2395,741
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4228,341
SingaporeSingapore 14,9359,281
SliacSlovakia 6,6844,154
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6736,632
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4546,496
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4493,386
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,5803,467
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4443,383
SevilleSpain 5,6123,488
SennarSudan 10,3066,404
ShambatSudan 10,0556,248
ShendiSudan 10,0376,237
StenseleSweden 5,6903,536
StockholmSweden 6,0063,732
StorlienSweden 5,5363,440
SundsvallSweden 5,8183,616
SantisSwitzerland 6,1503,822
SongeaTanzania 12,3887,698
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1818,191
SongkhlaThailand 14,2678,866
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4558,361
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0368,722
SurinThailand 13,4338,347
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9704,952
SokodeTogo 8,1305,052
SfaxTunisia 7,0174,360
SousseTunisia 6,9404,313
SamsunTurkey 8,2385,119
SiirtTurkey 8,8415,494
SivasTurkey 8,4035,222
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9606,189
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9843,097
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7302,940
SarataUkraine 7,4894,654
SarnyUkraine 6,9454,316
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8474,876
SumyUkraine 7,4074,603
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7286,667
SaltoUruguay 8,5745,328
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9592,460
Safford, AzUsa 3,3382,074
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15798
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9461,209
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,494929
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9911,237
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,594991
Salem, InUsa 1,157719
Salem, OrUsa 3,8222,375
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1081,932
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7181,689
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,7081,683
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9202,436
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0722,530
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9691,845
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0972,546
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,505935
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0722,531
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0592,522
Santuck, ScUsa 1,238769
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 850528
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,489925
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3561,464
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4081,496
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,157719
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6962,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6982,298
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0261,259
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6412,263
Selma, AlUsa 1,7731,102
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 373232
Seymour, InUsa 1,157719
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,156718
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5981,614
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1651,345
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8181,130
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8181,130
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,043648
Southport, NcUsa 1,194742
Sparta, IlUsa 1,478918
Spencer, WvUsa 827514
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6801,044
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3432,077
Spooner, WiUsa 1,414879
Springfield, IlUsa 1,383859
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,8081,123
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3413,940
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,584984
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,493928
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,164723
Stamford, CtUsa 365227
State College, PaUsa 501312
State University, MsUsa 1,8041,121
State University, NmUsa 3,1661,967
Staunton, VaUsa 803499
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7131,686
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,556967
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9682,466
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7181,068
Storrs, CtUsa 309192
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9931,238
Summerville, ScUsa 1,362846
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5642,215
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6811,045
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8321,138
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 215134
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8986,150
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0542,519
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0952,545
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5882,851
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8283,622
SocotraYemen 11,7907,326
SenangaZambia 11,8187,344
SerenjeZambia 12,1557,553
SeshekeZambia 12,0027,458
SolweziZambia 11,7717,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -