Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2856,391
FarahAfghanistan 10,4066,466
FormosaArgentina 7,9994,971
ForrestAustralia 17,57310,920
FrancistownBotswana 12,5297,786
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7634,202
FloraniaBrazil 6,7244,178
FlorestaBrazil 6,8724,270
FlorianoBrazil 6,4684,020
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3985,219
FormosaBrazil 7,1794,461
FortalezaBrazil 6,3993,976
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0124,978
FrancaBrazil 7,6984,784
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,3041,432
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,9751,849
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,9241,817
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6262,253
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9671,844
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5952,234
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,2442,016
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 603375
Fredericton, NbCanada 611380
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1921,362
FayaChad 8,8655,509
FamagustaCyprus 8,5855,335
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6753,527
FarafraEgypt 8,8205,481
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9396,176
FichtelbergGermany 6,2013,853
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,9513,698
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3494,567
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5221,567
FaranahGuinea 7,1114,419
FalconaraItaly 6,6304,120
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,4744,023
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9144,296
FonniItaly 6,5664,080
FrontoneItaly 6,5944,098
FrosinoneItaly 6,7504,195
FukauraJapan 9,9826,203
FukueJapan 11,1496,928
FukuiJapan 10,5776,573
FukuokaJapan 11,0136,844
FukushimaJapan 10,2586,374
FukuyamaJapan 10,8386,735
FushikiJapan 10,4746,509
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,8346,111
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1028,763
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3408,911
FunchalMadeira 5,0303,126
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5172,186
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8873,659
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3993,355
FaroPortugal 5,4773,403
FerganaRussia 9,9976,212
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0334,370
FalunSweden 5,8223,618
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4013,356
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8914,903
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9203,058
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,515942
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,594991
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7931,114
Farmington, MeUsa 325202
Farmington, MnUsa 1,504934
Farmington, MoUsa 1,509938
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9831,232
Fayette, IaUsa 1,454904
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,9281,198
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,117694
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7381,080
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6491,025
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2111,996
Findlay, OhUsa 868539
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3432,077
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 799497
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,156718
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5701,597
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6131,003
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4801,541
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0741,289
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8871,173
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9981,241
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 987613
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3571,465
Framingham, MaUsa 302187
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,156718
Franklin, LaUsa 2,2431,394
Franklin, PaUsa 613381
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 743461
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9032,425
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8871,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -