Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1193,802
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9854,341
OranArgentina 7,5624,699
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36510,791
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,80710,444
OstendeBelgium 5,5333,438
ObidosBrazil 5,4543,389
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6614,761
Ottawa (airport)Canada 177110
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 175109
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4395,866
OdenseDenmark 5,7953,601
OtavaloEcuador 4,9163,055
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7477,921
OuluFinland 6,0413,754
OroomiehIran 9,0395,617
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5364,061
OdienneIvory Coast 7,4014,599
ObihiroJapan 9,6395,990
OfunatoJapan 10,0806,264
OitaJapan 11,0156,845
OkayamaJapan 10,7956,708
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7147,279
OmaezakiJapan 10,6606,624
OmuJapan 9,4815,892
OnahamaJapan 10,3246,416
OsakaJapan 10,7436,676
OshimaJapan 10,6046,589
OtaruJapan 9,6886,020
OwaseJapan 10,7846,701
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9233,681
OujoaMorocco 6,0693,772
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8718,620
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,4618,986
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0769,368
OphirNew Zealand 15,1239,397
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,2018,824
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2839,497
OcotalNicaragua 3,6092,242
OrlandNorway 5,4043,358
OsloNorway 5,6053,483
OhotskRussia 7,9994,971
OkhotskRussia 7,9994,971
OlekminskRussia 8,3025,159
OlenekRussia 7,4634,638
OmskRussia 8,5535,315
OnegaRussia 6,6094,107
OrenburgRussia 8,2785,144
OymyakonRussia 7,6154,732
OviedoSpain 5,3013,294
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6513,512
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9063,049
OdessaUkraine 7,5224,674
OvrucUkraine 7,0614,388
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,265786
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9581,217
Oakland, MdUsa 720447
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2252,004
Oconto, WiUsa 1,100684
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11471
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2361,389
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8371,141
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7542,333
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8131,127
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8201,131
Oolitic, InUsa 1,229764
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8791,167
Orono, MeUsa 402250
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,161721
Oswego, NyUsa 223138
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,280795
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8371,141
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,322821
Owosso, MiUsa 832517
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9931,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -