.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6457,236
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6518,483
ParanaArgentina 8,5685,324
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4005,220
PehuajoArgentina 8,9955,590
PergaminoArgentina 8,7975,467
PigeArgentina 9,1795,704
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5075,286
PosadasArgentina 8,1755,080
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0224,985
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5835,333
Punta IndioArgentina 9,0155,602
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,39111,429
Port HedlandAustralia 17,11310,634
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0582,522
ParakouBenin 8,2185,107
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0534,383
ParacatuBrazil 7,3714,581
ParanaBrazil 6,8504,256
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1825,085
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4834,650
ParintinsBrazil 5,4923,413
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1643,830
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3585,194
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5284,678
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6964,161
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9694,330
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4784,647
PeixeBrazil 6,7714,207
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8534,258
PicosBrazil 6,5734,085
PiraiBrazil 8,0455,000
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1514,444
PompeuBrazil 7,6504,754
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6594,759
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5533,451
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1805,083
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9853,719
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5795,331
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6304,120
PosseBrazil 7,0684,392
PlevenBulgaria 7,3724,581
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4694,642
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8068,579
Peace River, AbCanada 3,2952,048
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8351,762
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4612,151
Petawawa, OnCanada 321200
Peterborough, OnCanada 350217
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,445898
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8442,388
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,202747
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9852,476
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9311,200
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,5011,554
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6242,252
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1242,563
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2491,397
ParronChile 8,7415,432
Puerto AysenChile 9,9736,197
Puerto MonttChile 9,5315,923
Punta ArenasChile 10,8226,725
PingbianChina 11,5777,194
PeralesColombia 4,4322,754
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2852,663
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9562,458
PragueCzech Republic 6,2993,914
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9261,819
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8151,749
PoloDominican Republic 2,9241,817
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7461,706
PichilingueEcuador 5,0753,154
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0803,157
PuyoEcuador 5,1073,173
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7795,456
ParisFrance 5,6083,485
PerpignanFrance 5,9603,704
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,26210,727
Port-GentilGabon 9,4845,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2573,267
PotsdamGermany 6,1003,791
PatrasGreece 7,5504,692
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5952,234
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6951,675
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3302,069
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8841,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3622,089
PecsHungary 6,7964,223
PambanIndia 13,4778,375
PuneIndia 12,3047,646
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1639,422
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0829,372
PadovaItaly 6,4223,991
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3233,929
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9804,338
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9604,325
PantelleriaItaly 6,9714,332
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3553,949
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6074,105
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6054,105
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7604,201
PiacenzaItaly 6,3093,921
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4273,994
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5084,044
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7734,209
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9864,341
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6914,158
PrizziItaly 7,0144,359
PakseLaos 13,4118,333
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4728,993
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8219,210
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8579,232
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2937,639
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1004,412
PatheinMyanmar 13,1328,160
PutaoMyanmar 12,0047,460
PyiMyanmar 12,9158,026
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0348,721
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2818,875
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4508,979
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4498,979
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,5279,027
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3558,921
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4822,164
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9155,540
PohangNorth Korea 10,7796,698
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5416,551
PadidanPakistan 11,2186,971
PanjgurPakistan 11,0206,848
ParachinarPakistan 10,5966,585
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1556,932
PeshawarPakistan 10,6416,612
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4818,999
PilarParaguay 8,0725,016
PiscoPeru 6,4554,011
PiuraPeru 5,5423,444
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3433,942
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8728,620
PoznanPoland 6,3203,927
PrzemyslPoland 6,8254,241
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3253,309
PortalegrePortugal 5,3943,352
Porto Portugal 5,2103,237
PavelecRussia 7,4114,605
PecoraRussia 7,1384,435
PermRussia 7,7524,817
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0885,026
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6024,102
PjatigorskRussia 8,3865,211
PoronajskRussia 9,0135,601
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9644,949
Providenja BayRussia 6,0683,770
PskovRussia 6,6014,102
PodorSenegal 6,2763,900
PopradSlovakia 6,7244,179
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,2648,242
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9048,019
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1323,811
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6318,471
Port SudanSudan 10,0716,258
ParamariboSuriname 4,6492,889
PiteňSweden 5,8603,641
PalmyraSyria 8,9045,533
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2706,382
PhetchabunThailand 13,2468,231
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1998,202
PhraeThailand 13,0508,110
PhuketThailand 14,1658,802
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1358,783
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5128,397
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7448,541
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9352,445
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1133,177
PoltavaUkraine 7,4954,658
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7515,438
PradoUruguay 8,9825,581
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0225,606
Palestine, IlUsa 1,302809
Pana, IlUsa 1,361846
Paoli, InUsa 1,157719
Paris, IlUsa 1,248776
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6611,032
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0071,247
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6731,661
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2481,397
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0631,282
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8711,162
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4862,166
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9221,194
Peoria, IlUsa 1,347837
Perry, OkUsa 2,1531,338
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 500311
Philo, OhUsa 814506
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4712,157
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0891,298
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9061,184
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,581982
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7771,104
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 661411
Plainfield, NjUsa 365227
Plymouth, MaUsa 373232
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7101,062
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0851,917
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,581982
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,280795
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7031,058
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7352,321
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3751,476
Port Jervis, NyUsa 374233
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7352,321
Portage, WiUsa 1,197744
Portland, MaineUsa 301187
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7702,343
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,385860
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9911,238
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2872,043
Princess Anne, MdUsa 718446
Princeton, InUsa 1,363847
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 351218
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6191,628
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3472,701
PetaukeZambia 12,3177,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -