.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,1936,334
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,9025,532
QubaAzerbaijan 8,9025,532
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5014,040
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,5392,199
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 345214
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,6192,249
QuinteroChile 8,6035,346
QingdaoChina 10,9656,814
QiqiharChina 9,6736,011
QuitoEcuador 4,9623,084
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,1829,434
QuettaPakistan 10,8256,727
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4651,532
Quitman, GaUsa 1,7171,067
Quang TriVietnam 13,2308,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -