Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,4096,468
NeuquenArgentina 9,2735,763
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9645,570
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3798,935
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6089,699
Nowra RanAustralia 16,11510,014
NuriootpaAustralia 17,00210,566
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,1611,343
NatitingouBenin 8,0465,000
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0635,011
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2435,744
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1505,686
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6141,003
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7762,347
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,128701
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,017632
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9372,446
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,6641,655
North Bay, OnCanada 484301
N’DjamenaChad 8,9925,587
NanchangChina 11,8497,363
NanjingChina 11,4357,106
NanningChina 12,5717,812
NicosiaCyprus 8,5415,307
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9163,676
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
NeybaDominican Republic 2,8801,790
NegeleEthiopia 11,4207,097
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8397,979
NandiFiji 12,8397,979
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0843,781
NancyFrance 5,8693,647
NantesFrance 5,4213,369
NiceFrance 6,2113,860
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0503,759
NurembergGermany 6,1383,814
NurnbergGermany 6,1353,812
NaxosGreece 7,8774,895
NanortalikGreenland 2,5991,615
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6481,646
NordGreenland 4,6322,879
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6111,623
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4824,649
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2457,609
New DelhiIndia 11,4007,084
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8664,267
NaganoJapan 10,4496,493
NagasakiJapan 11,1176,908
NagoJapan 11,8237,347
NagoyaJapan 10,6456,615
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8737,378
NaraJapan 10,7316,668
NazeJapan 11,5907,202
NemuroJapan 9,5125,911
NiigataJapan 10,2916,395
NikkoJapan 10,3966,460
NobeokaJapan 11,0826,887
NairobiKenya 11,7447,298
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3395,803
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0256,230
NidaLithuania 6,3843,967
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5898,445
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1528,794
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3567,678
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4547,739
NaraMali 6,9914,344
NioroMali 6,8224,239
NemaMauritania 6,8844,278
NouakchottMauritania 6,0873,783
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0408,725
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3078,891
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6809,122
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4849,000
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4688,991
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7962,359
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6795,393
NiameyNiger 7,8684,890
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5613,456
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7543,575
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1123,177
NawabshahPakistan 11,2887,014
NokkundiPakistan 10,7756,696
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,3314,555
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,3048,267
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8064,230
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,3055,782
NikolaevRussia 7,5454,689
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6885,399
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,6014,724
NizneangarskRussia 8,8835,520
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9695,573
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4884,653
NovgorodRussia 6,6934,159
NovosibirskRussia 8,7595,443
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7808,563
No. 6Sudan 9,6455,994
NyalaSudan 9,7666,069
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1548,174
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3228,279
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1108,768
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9848,069
NarathiwatThailand 14,3618,924
NigdeTurkey 8,4055,223
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3595,816
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6434,749
Napoleon, NdUsa 887551
Napoleon, OhUsa 887551
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,389863
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0741,289
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8671,160
New Bedford, MaUsa 350218
New Brunswick, NjUsa 424263
New Castlen, PaUsa 613381
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,478919
New London, WiUsa 1,172729
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1221,319
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1381,329
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,594991
New YorkUsa 365227
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 404251
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 391243
Newark, NjUsa 398248
Newberry, MiUsa 961597
Newberry, ScUsa 1,335829
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0951,302
Newnan, GaUsa 1,575979
Newport, TnUsa 1,197744
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7283,559
Norfolk, VaUsa 842523
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9141,189
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9682,466
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0381,266
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2011,368
Norton, KsUsa 2,1881,359
Norwalk, OhUsa 781485
NdolaZambia 12,0137,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -