Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,4116,469
BustAfghanistan 10,5856,578
BatnaAlgeria 6,6294,119
BecharAlgeria 6,2503,884
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4754,024
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3453,943
BiskraAlgeria 6,6464,130
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1684,454
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9427,421
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0627,495
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0677,499
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9737,440
ByrdAntarctica 14,1128,769
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3075,783
BarilocheArgentina 9,5045,906
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9085,536
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,18610,058
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4489,599
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71910,390
BrestBelarus 6,7284,181
BrusselsBelgium 5,6443,507
Belize CityBelize 3,2622,027
BeninBenin 8,4315,239
BohiconBenin 8,3435,184
BermudaBermuda 1,551964
BageBrazil 8,6465,373
BambuiBrazil 7,6944,781
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9084,914
BarbalhaBrazil 6,7084,169
BarcelosBrazil 5,1513,201
BarraBrazil 6,8964,285
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2353,875
BarreirasBrazil 6,9244,303
BelémBrazil 5,6803,529
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7664,826
BelterraBrazil 5,5503,449
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6524,134
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4575,255
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1064,416
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1824,463
BrevesBrazil 5,6183,491
BurgasBulgaria 7,6154,732
BurundiBurundi 11,3227,035
BatouriCameroon 9,5305,922
Bagotville, QcCanada 506314
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5982,236
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6181,627
Banff, AbCanada 3,1571,962
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 482299
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6171,005
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9721,847
Bissett, MbCanada 1,7831,108
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4092,119
Bonavista, NfCanada 311193
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,1492,578
Brandon, MbCanada 2,0511,275
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2431,394
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6551,650
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0202,498
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0261,259
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8342,382
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3742,097
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8646,130
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7426,054
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0326,234
BeijingChina 10,5956,584
BarranquillaColombia 3,7142,308
Benito SalasColombia 4,5962,856
BogotáColombia 4,4012,735
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5044,041
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5076,529
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4096,468
BaniDominican Republic 2,9121,810
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9121,810
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8671,782
BahariyaEgypt 8,7845,458
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8775,516
BiarritzFrance 5,6083,485
BordeauxFrance 5,5983,479
BrestFrance 5,1723,214
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,3416,426
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,3396,425
BitamGabon 9,4855,894
BanjulGambia 6,3923,972
BerlinGermany 6,1103,797
BrockenGermany 5,9843,719
BokeGuinea 6,7254,179
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5934,097
BudapestHungary 6,7484,193
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7644,203
BangaloreIndia 13,0308,097
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,6107,836
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5527,800
BikanerIndia 11,3177,032
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1139,392
BabolsarIran 9,5295,922
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6006,587
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2955,776
Bandar LengehIran 10,5806,574
BirjandIran 10,2156,348
BushehrIran 10,1316,295
BaghdadIraq 9,3735,824
BasraIraq 9,8136,098
BelmulletIreland 4,6042,861
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7722,965
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0174,361
BergamoItaly 6,2633,892
BolognaItaly 6,4364,000
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3243,930
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0614,388
BrindisiItaly 7,1294,430
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8904,903
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7354,807
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4305,860
BeirutLebanon 8,7875,461
BenghaziLibya 7,8934,905
BirzaiLithuania 6,5274,056
BitolaMacedonia 7,3294,554
BlantyreMalawi 12,7177,902
BvumbweMalawi 12,7427,918
BintuluMalaysia 14,6909,128
BamakoMali 7,1244,427
Bko-SMali 7,1374,435
BougounMali 7,2584,510
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9233,681
BaitagMongolia 9,8626,128
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5105,910
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6525,998
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8756,137
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9876,206
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9486,182
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7616,066
BulganMongolia 9,6626,004
BhamawMyanmar 12,3407,668
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1639,423
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7919,191
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,1269,399
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,6429,099
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4708,992
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7092,305
BilmaNiger 8,3295,176
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0905,027
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3953,353
BergenNorway 5,3073,298
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3083,298
BjornoyaNorway 5,3913,350
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4833,407
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4583,392
BadinPakistan 11,4737,129
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1166,907
BalakotPakistan 10,6666,628
BarkhanPakistan 10,9826,825
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9632,463
BascoPhilippines 12,6377,853
BialystokPoland 6,6364,124
BejaPortugal 5,4293,374
BragancaPortugal 5,3153,303
BistritaRomania 7,1064,415
BucharestRomania 7,3844,588
BajkitRussia 8,2035,097
BarabinskRussia 8,6335,365
BarnaulRussia 8,9415,556
BerezovoRussia 7,4584,634
BiserRussia 7,7894,840
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2975,777
BogdarinRussia 9,0155,602
BogucanyRussia 8,5725,327
BomnakRussia 8,7975,467
BorRussia 8,1575,069
BorzjaRussia 9,4385,865
BratskRussia 8,8265,485
BelgradeSerbia 7,0164,360
BoSierra Leone 7,1964,472
BontheSierra Leone 7,1734,457
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5914,096
BerberaSomalia 11,3897,077
BusanSouth Korea 10,8876,765
BadajozSpain 5,4603,393
BarcelonaSpain 5,9843,719
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5153,427
BabanusaSudan 10,0486,244
BaselSwitzerland 6,0183,740
BernSwitzerland 6,0473,758
BangkokThailand 13,5418,415
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5218,402
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1378,163
BizerteTunisia 6,7864,217
BalikesirTurkey 7,8554,881
BursaTurkey 7,8854,900
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,9006,152
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7682,963
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8293,001
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8283,000
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,1873,223
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2463,260
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3563,328
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9192,435
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6511,647
Baltimore, MdUsa 609378
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1563,204
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1563,204
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7881,111
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1521,337
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1691,348
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 937583
Bedford, MaUsa 350218
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7481,708
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,481920
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0232,500
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7283,559
Bethlehem, NhUsa 161100
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0423,133
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8333,004
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 922573
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6991,677
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 281175
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6211,007
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7662,340
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0941,301
Blacksburg, VaUsa 952592
Blackville, ScUsa 1,368850
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6952,296
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7631,096
Block Island, RiUsa 394245
Boerne, TxUsa 2,7061,682
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,3452,079
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6431,021
Boonton, NjUsa 377234
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 319199
Bowler, WiUsa 1,189739
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,295805
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,528949
Brenham, TxUsa 2,5161,563
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 353219
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8021,120
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,123698
Brockport W, NyUsa 339211
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,255780
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1501,336
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9501,212
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9321,822
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6811,045
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5742,221
Buckhannon, WvUsa 784487
Bucyrus, OhUsa 831517
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 410254
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1741,351
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,002623
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,454904
Burlington, VtUsa 6943
Burns, OregonUsa 3,5642,215
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0506,245
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,9032,425
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8312,380
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,5307,786
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5407,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -