Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6524,755
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4684,019
DavisAntarctica 16,87110,484
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9799,929
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7549,790
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,33010,148
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,11510,014
DhakaBangladesh 12,3027,644
D’UccleBelgium 5,6443,507
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6074,727
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7624,202
DouradosBrazil 7,6494,753
DoualaCameroon 9,1975,715
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,400870
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,0801,293
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,4622,151
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,374854
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7151,687
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 525326
Dryden, OnCanada 1,545960
DuianChina 11,0206,848
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0064,354
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1616,936
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7521,710
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8901,796
DabaaEgypt 8,5435,308
DakhlaEgypt 9,0115,600
DijonFrance 5,8683,647
DresdenGermany 6,2113,860
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3802,722
DebrecenHungary 6,9084,293
DalatangiIceland 4,2862,664
DaltonganjIndia 12,0957,516
DarbhangaIndia 11,9197,406
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9587,431
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9577,430
DumkaIndia 12,1577,555
DwarkaIndia 11,7077,275
DezfulIran 9,7006,027
DublinIreland 4,8653,023
DecimomannuItaly 6,5934,097
DobbiacoItaly 6,3673,956
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8484,877
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9255,546
DagorettiKenya 11,7457,299
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6404,126
DedzaMalawi 12,5597,804
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2446,366
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5505,935
DaweiMyanmar 13,4768,374
De BiltNetherlands 5,6363,502
De KooyNetherlands 5,5733,463
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5703,461
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,4078,952
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8669,238
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3358,908
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,1149,392
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0929,378
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,4833,407
DalbandinPakistan 10,8476,741
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8366,734
DirPakistan 10,5286,542
DroshPakistan 10,4886,518
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1478,170
DohaQatar 10,5096,531
DorohoiRomania 7,1594,449
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7724,208
DudinkaRussia 7,2704,518
DzardzanRussia 7,3614,574
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3356,422
DakarSenegal 6,2223,866
DaruSierra Leone 7,2644,514
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4068,331
DamazinSudan 10,5066,529
DongolaSudan 9,6235,980
DamascusSyria 8,8855,522
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,8855,521
Deir EzzorSyria 8,9535,563
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0706,258
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3767,691
DjerbaTunisia 7,1014,412
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7435,433
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8843,035
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9533,078
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5934,718
DonetskUkraine 7,7834,836
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7256,665
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,381858
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 815506
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,3471,459
Danville, IlUsa 1,248776
Darlington, ScUsa 1,204748
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3882,105
David City, NeUsa 1,9131,189
Dayton, OhUsa 969602
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4042,115
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8131,126
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6922,294
Decatur, IlUsa 1,324823
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8931,798
Delaware, OhUsa 882548
Delphine, InUsa 1,124699
Denton, MdUsa 611379
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5841,606
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6271,011
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2642,028
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7201,069
Detroit, MichiganUsa 790491
Dickson, TnUsa 1,456905
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0581,900
Dixon, IlUsa 1,322822
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2861,421
Dover, DeUsa 611379
Dover, TnUsa 1,502934
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,366849
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,442896
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,435892
Durham, NhUsa 279173
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6913,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -