Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4316,482
ChlefAlgeria 6,2293,871
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6174,112
CeresArgentina 8,3375,181
ChamicalArgentina 8,3375,181
ChepesArgentina 8,4415,245
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0356,236
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5595,319
CórdobaArgentina 8,4645,260
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4745,266
CorrientesArgentina 8,1255,049
CairnsAustralia 15,2179,456
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,24010,092
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75111,030
CedunaAustralia 17,26410,728
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9169,890
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9009,880
Cobar MoAustralia 16,28710,121
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1469,412
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6389,717
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,39410,809
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4677,747
CharnocksBarbados 3,7352,321
CotonouBenin 8,4315,239
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9774,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1555,068
CabroboBrazil 6,8244,241
CaceresBrazil 6,9094,294
CaetiteBrazil 7,2214,487
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,8814,276
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4624,637
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,9104,915
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9924,967
Campos SalesBrazil 6,6214,115
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5524,693
CaparaoBrazil 7,9114,916
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4284,616
CaratingaBrazil 7,8264,863
CaravelasBrazil 7,7454,813
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1764,459
CarolinaBrazil 6,3263,931
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0585,007
CataguasesBrazil 7,9654,950
CatalaoBrazil 7,4324,618
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7064,789
CaxiasBrazil 6,2623,891
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4895,275
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,7574,199
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9614,947
ChapecoBrazil 8,2315,115
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,5244,054
CipoBrazil 7,1194,424
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,3463,944
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6944,781
CordeiroBrazil 8,0454,999
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0694,393
CorumbaBrazil 7,2424,500
CoximBrazil 7,2494,505
CrateusBrazil 6,4263,993
CuiabaBrazil 6,8954,285
CuritibaBrazil 8,1485,063
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0511,896
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,2752,035
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8542,395
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5991,615
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7221,691
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8911,175
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9872,478
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0562,521
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6141,003
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Chapais, QcCanada 616383
Charlo, NbCanada 718446
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 876544
Charlottetown, PeCanada 877545
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8582,397
Chatham, NbCanada 728452
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3701,473
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,125699
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,256781
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1081,310
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8242,376
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9301,821
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,8221,753
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 740460
Comox, BcCanada 3,8332,382
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2282,006
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2911,424
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8741,786
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1851,980
ChicoChile 10,1066,280
ChillanChile 8,9945,589
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0145,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9794,958
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9946,210
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8165,478
ChangchunChina 10,0296,232
ChangduChina 11,5807,196
ChangshaChina 11,9217,408
ChengduChina 11,6757,255
ChongqingChina 11,8117,340
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0442,513
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6224,115
CamagueyCuba 2,5701,597
CasablancaCuba 2,4691,534
ChebCzech Republic 6,1873,844
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8983,665
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7671,719
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8391,764
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8231,754
CanarEcuador 5,2313,250
CairoEgypt 8,8175,479
CaenFrance 5,4063,359
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6633,519
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8683,025
CocobeachGabon 9,4195,853
CologneGermany 5,8023,605
ChiosGreece 7,8344,868
CorfuGreece 7,3324,556
ConakryGuinea 6,9254,303
CatacamasHonduras 3,4572,148
CholutecaHonduras 3,6642,277
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1318,160
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1487,549
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1487,549
ChahbaharIran 11,0086,840
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6822,910
ClonesIreland 4,7812,971
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7032,923
CorkIreland 4,7702,964
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7712,965
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6064,105
CameriItaly 6,2023,854
CampobassoItaly 6,8474,255
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6104,107
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6474,131
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5334,059
Cape MeleItaly 6,2593,889
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9904,344
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1464,441
CerviaItaly 6,5214,052
CiampinoItaly 6,6914,158
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4173,987
Cisa PassItaly 6,3483,945
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6254,117
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3723,959
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2044,477
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,1824,463
ChibaJapan 10,4906,519
ChichibuJapan 10,4886,517
ChichijimaJapan 11,2687,002
ChoshiJapan 10,4496,493
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7885,461
ChilekaMalawi 12,7177,902
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4847,757
ChitipaMalawi 12,1297,537
ChihuahuaMexico 3,3242,066
ComitanMexico 3,5522,207
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,6587,866
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7116,035
ChoirMongolia 9,9246,167
CasablancaMorocco 5,7013,543
ChindeMozambique 13,0508,109
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3968,325
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3398,910
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3958,945
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0729,366
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8329,217
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8329,217
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8359,219
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7099,141
CondegaNicaragua 3,6352,259
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9278,654
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1196,910
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6206,599
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7946,707
ChhorPakistan 11,4237,099
ChitralPakistan 10,4616,501
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0094,977
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7164,795
CajamarcaPeru 5,7353,564
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6273,496
ChiclayoPeru 5,7083,547
ChimbotePeru 5,9573,702
CuzcoPeru 6,4323,997
CzestochowaPoland 6,5474,068
CoimbraPortugal 5,2723,276
CalafatRomania 7,2264,490
CeahlauRomania 7,1994,473
ClujRomania 7,0744,396
ConstantaRomania 7,5614,698
CraiovaRomania 7,2624,513
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4504,008
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1894,467
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6474,131
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0523,760
Cape UelenRussia 5,8353,626
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3315,798
CaraRussia 8,7075,410
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5424,687
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4704,021
ChitaRussia 9,2855,770
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2765,764
CokurdahRussia 6,8064,229
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6355,366
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7477,921
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2226,352
CaceresSpain 5,4653,396
CadizSpain 5,6323,500
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6733,525
CordobaSpain 5,6683,522
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7498,544
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3218,278
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6778,499
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9688,058
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8457,982
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5868,443
ChumphonThailand 13,8858,628
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7204,797
CorumTurkey 8,2175,106
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,8176,100
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0706,258
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1203,181
CernovcyUkraine 7,1044,414
ChernigovUkraine 7,1834,464
CarrascoUruguay 8,9825,582
ColoniaUruguay 8,9075,535
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0781,913
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,512940
Cambridge, MdUsa 611379
Camden, ScUsa 1,292803
Canton, NyUsa 11471
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8521,151
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,011628
Caribou, MeUsa 546339
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,428887
Casper, WyUsa 2,6031,618
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7602,337
Chambersburg, PaUsa 570354
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,014630
Charles City, IaUsa 1,534953
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,371852
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,370851
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 914568
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,169726
Charlottesville, VaUsa 779484
Chaska, MnUsa 1,553965
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,404873
Chazy, NyUsa 11269
Chelsea, VtUsa 12779
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,179733
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3891,484
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5281,571
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,152716
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,157719
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9312,443
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 750466
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5151,563
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,060659
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,043648
Circleville, OhUsa 905562
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7531,089
Clark, SdUsa 1,8951,178
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8541,152
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,362846
Clayton, NmUsa 2,6041,618
Cleveland, OhioUsa 717446
Clinton, IaUsa 1,322822
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,0483,758
Coldwater, MiUsa 929577
College Park, MdUsa 638397
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6131,623
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6301,013
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,302809
Columbus, GaUsa 1,134704
Columbus, InUsa 1,157719
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9421,207
Columbus, OhioUsa 874543
Conception, MoUsa 1,7921,113
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0201,255
Conway, ArUsa 1,8501,150
Conway, ScUsa 1,222759
Cooperstown, NyUsa 164102
Corning, ArUsa 1,7101,062
Cornwall, VtUsa 8452
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7821,729
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3741,476
Cortland, NyUsa 261162
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8532,394
Covington, LaUsa 2,0351,264
Covington, TnUsa 1,6391,019
Crete, NeUsa 1,9111,188
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6201,628
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2855,770
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2855,770
CaracasVenezuela 3,8182,372
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1422,574
CoroVenezuela 3,6772,285
ChipataZambia 12,3677,685
ChomaZambia 12,1747,565
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8617,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -