Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1746,322
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1996,338
MilianaAlgeria 6,2913,909
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8796,761
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4729,615
Malarg EArgentina 8,8825,520
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5255,919
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2895,772
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6435,371
MendozaArgentina 8,5965,342
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5915,338
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4545,253
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3009,508
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,12210,019
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15510,660
MeekatharraAustralia 17,75311,032
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,70710,382
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,70310,379
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,74610,406
Mount GambierAustralia 17,03410,585
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9729,925
MuharraqBahrain 10,3646,440
MinskBelarus 6,8224,239
MogilevBelarus 6,9484,317
MaunBotswana 12,1187,530
MacapaBrazil 5,4173,366
MacauBrazil 6,6384,125
MaceioBrazil 7,1284,429
MachadoBrazil 7,8694,890
ManausBrazil 5,4533,388
MarabaBrazil 6,0513,760
MaringaBrazil 7,8554,881
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5133,426
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3204,549
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0154,359
MonteiroBrazil 6,8814,276
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4394,623
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5384,063
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,0004,350
MamfeCameroon 9,0285,610
MarouaCameroon 9,0595,629
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7561,712
Maniwaki, QcCanada 275171
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8061,744
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3552,706
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0462,514
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8201,753
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7682,342
Moncton, NbCanada 755469
Mont Joli, QcCanada 652405
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14590
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13383
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4531,524
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 923573
Morden, MbCanada 1,9071,185
Muskoka, OnCanada 428266
MoundouChad 9,3485,809
MatecanaColombia 4,3912,729
MoroniComoros 13,0698,121
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5574,075
MarstalDenmark 5,8253,620
Melville HallDominica 3,4132,121
MichesDominican Republic 2,8501,771
MocaDominican Republic 2,7871,732
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7771,726
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7211,691
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8601,777
MilagroEcuador 5,1893,225
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4365,242
MinyaEgypt 8,9315,550
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1395,679
MassawaEritrea 10,5586,561
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5882,851
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,0563,763
MarseilleFrance 6,0853,782
MontpellierFrance 5,9903,722
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9243,060
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7206,040
MakokouGabon 9,7136,036
MayumbaGabon 9,8476,119
MitzicGabon 9,5905,959
MkamboGabon 9,7636,067
MoandaGabon 9,9086,157
MouilaGabon 9,7556,062
MagdeburgGermany 6,0263,745
MunichGermany 6,2473,882
MünsterGermany 5,7933,600
MethoniGreece 7,6494,753
MilosGreece 7,8434,874
MitiliniGreece 7,8114,854
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8064,851
MacentaGuinea 7,3264,552
MamouGuinea 6,9814,338
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8285,486
MiskolcHungary 6,8154,235
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9238,030
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3887,077
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2227,595
MusulipatnamIndia 12,8327,974
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5939,068
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,4548,982
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6459,100
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8369,219
MashhadIran 9,9136,160
Malin HeadIreland 4,7402,946
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4844,029
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0734,395
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1314,431
MilanItaly 6,2483,882
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2003,853
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5584,075
ManIvory Coast 7,5714,704
MaebashiJapan 10,4466,491
MaizuruJapan 10,6696,630
MakurazakiJapan 11,2616,998
MatsueJapan 10,7386,673
MatsumotoJapan 10,4996,524
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9156,783
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8087,337
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,9666,814
MishimaJapan 10,5826,576
MitoJapan 10,3986,461
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6636,626
MiyakoJapan 10,0136,222
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0877,511
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1896,953
MiyazakiJapan 11,1586,933
MombetsuJapan 9,4915,898
MoriokaJapan 10,0366,237
MuroranJapan 9,7786,076
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9356,795
MutsuJapan 9,8746,136
Ma’AnJordan 9,1035,657
MafraqJordan 8,9545,564
MombasaKenya 12,1827,570
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3018,265
MaseruLesotho 13,0958,138
MonroviaLiberia 7,4414,624
MisratahLibya 7,5004,661
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6168,461
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6128,459
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1848,814
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7978,574
MakhangaMalawi 12,7937,950
MangochiMalawi 12,6467,858
MwmosaMalawi 12,7967,951
MzimbaMalawi 12,3247,658
MzuzuMalawi 12,3227,657
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8269,213
MersingMalaysia 14,8149,206
MiriMalaysia 14,5519,042
MaleMaldives 13,7278,530
MenakaMali 7,6944,781
MoptiMali 7,2924,531
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3557,056
MazatlanMexico 3,7622,338
MeridaMexico 2,9691,845
Mexico CityMexico 3,6202,249
MonterreyMexico 3,1431,953
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7142,308
MaantyMongolia 9,8316,109
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0026,216
MatadMongolia 9,8036,092
MurenMongolia 9,5575,939
MarrakechMorocco 5,7923,599
MeknesMorocco 5,8483,634
MideltMorocco 5,9833,718
MaputoMozambique 13,2598,240
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1158,149
MandalayMyanmar 12,5787,816
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7017,893
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6648,491
MindatMyanmar 12,6117,837
MonywaMyanmar 12,5517,800
MyeikMyanmar 13,6648,491
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2217,594
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7293,560
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,1299,401
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3098,892
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,2279,462
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,4378,971
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,7159,144
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6939,131
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8279,214
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7612,337
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7822,350
MagariaNiger 8,4405,245
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6675,386
MaradiNiger 8,2615,133
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8595,505
MakurdiNigeria 8,8135,477
MinnaNigeria 8,5105,288
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,9836,825
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5083,423
MajisOman 10,8716,755
MasirahOman 11,3517,053
Muscat  Oman 11,0446,863
MultanPakistan 11,0206,848
MurreePakistan 10,7156,658
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1998,823
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4964,658
MoyobambaPeru 5,6023,481
MactanPhilippines 13,6798,500
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,2968,263
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,1863,222
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9796,201
MagadanRussia 7,7694,828
MahackalaRussia 8,7075,411
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4053,980
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4043,980
MarkovoRussia 6,6814,151
MinusinskRussia 9,0345,614
MogocaRussia 9,0375,616
MoscowRussia 7,1784,461
MurmanskRussia 6,0943,787
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8266,106
MatamSenegal 6,4854,030
MogadishuSomalia 12,1217,532
MadridSpain 5,6193,492
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6133,488
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2223,866
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7623,580
MelillaSpain 5,9613,704
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,9753,713
MalakalSudan 10,4826,514
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1778,188
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0343,750
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8988,015
Mae SariangThailand 13,0228,092
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1928,198
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2528,235
MalatyaTurkey 8,5735,327
MersinTurkey 8,4955,279
MuglaTurkey 8,0645,011
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1153,178
ManstonUk 5,4273,373
MeloUruguay 8,7545,440
MercedesUruguay 8,7705,450
MontevideoUruguay 8,9805,581
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,536954
Madison, FlUsa 1,6741,040
Madison, InUsa 1,086675
Madison, NeUsa 1,8791,167
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,239770
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9931,239
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,090677
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,550963
Marengo, IlUsa 1,243772
Marion, InUsa 1,047651
Marion, NcUsa 1,144711
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,087676
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1941,363
Martinsburg, WvUsa 675420
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,3363,316
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 829515
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3872,105
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,396867
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,384860
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0751,290
Medford, WiUsa 1,294804
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9731,226
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,7081,061
Mena, ArUsa 1,9931,238
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8451,147
Mexia, TxUsa 2,4061,495
Mexico, MoUsa 1,604997
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1401,330
Midland, TxUsa 2,8031,742
Milan, MnUsa 1,7391,080
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7861,110
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4861,545
Milford, DeUsa 593369
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,477918
Millen, GaUsa 1,450901
Millport, OhUsa 680423
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 326203
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,129702
Minden, NeUsa 2,0701,287
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,521945
Minonk, IlUsa 1,286799
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1001,926
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9621,219
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,381858
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,436893
Monroe, NcUsa 1,176731
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7391,080
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7131,065
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9111,809
Moorestown, NjUsa 483300
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,064661
Morganton, NcUsa 1,144711
Moro, OrUsa 3,6682,279
Morris, MnUsa 1,7321,076
Morrison, IlUsa 1,325824
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,002623
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 739459
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,478919
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 879546
Mount Washington, NhUsa 213133
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,435892
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,410876
Muskegon, MiUsa 993617
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0451,271
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8052,364
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7552,333
MaracayVenezuela 3,8332,382
MaturinVenezuela 3,9782,472
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8432,388
MeridaVenezuela 3,9772,471
MagoyeZambia 12,1547,553
MansaZambia 11,8857,385
MbalaZambia 11,9107,401
MfuweZambia 12,2947,640
MisamfuZambia 12,0007,457
MonguZambia 11,7457,299
MpikaZambia 12,1517,551
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3747,689
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1727,564
MumbwaZambia 12,0517,489
MwinilungaZambia 11,5837,198
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7127,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -