Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5886,579
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5636,564
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6574,137
General PicoArgentina 8,9535,564
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,7335,427
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3125,165
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,29810,128
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13011,266
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,07910,613
GrazAustria 6,5584,075
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8495,499
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9255,546
GomelBelarus 7,1014,413
GrodnoBelarus 6,6534,134
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0084,355
GoianiaBrazil 7,2274,491
GoiasBrazil 7,1174,423
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7384,809
GrajauBrazil 6,2133,861
GuairaBrazil 7,8634,886
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,4273,994
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6314,742
GarouaCameroon 9,0765,640
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,565973
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9781,229
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7682,342
Golden, BcCanada 3,2552,023
Goose, NfCanada 1,409875
Gore Bay, OnCanada 697433
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,3782,099
Greenwood, NsCanada 721448
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 998620
GanzhouChina 12,1627,557
GuangzhouChina 12,4727,750
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,7641,717
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1973,229
GonderEthiopia 10,6696,630
GourdonFrance 5,7473,571
GrenobleFrance 6,0253,744
GeisenheimGermany 5,9133,675
GorlitzGermany 6,2813,903
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7273,559
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6502,268
GeorgetownGuyana 4,4422,760
GoaIndia 12,6127,837
GuwahatiIndia 12,0527,490
GelaItaly 7,1134,420
GenoaItaly 6,2783,901
GhediItaly 6,3163,925
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0544,383
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8414,251
GrossetoItaly 6,5284,057
GrottaglieItaly 7,1024,413
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5084,044
GuidoniaItaly 6,6894,157
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7914,842
GifuJapan 10,6276,604
GaoMali 7,4844,651
GuamMariana Islands 12,4927,762
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7652,340
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,6052,240
GuaymasMexico 3,7382,323
GaluutMongolia 9,8826,141
GemertNetherlands 5,6933,538
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2828,875
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,6319,092
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8889,251
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3558,920
GayaNiger 8,0915,028
GardermoenNorway 5,6123,487
GeiloNorway 5,4523,388
GdanskPoland 6,3073,919
GalatiRomania 7,4334,619
Gor’KijRussia 7,4234,613
GorznyjRussia 8,5945,341
GridinoRussia 6,3483,945
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8717,377
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5187,158
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,9993,728
GijonSpain 5,3093,299
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9336,173
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3986,461
GoteborgSweden 5,7713,586
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7623,581
GothenburgSweden 5,7723,587
GunnarnSweden 5,7153,552
GenevaSwitzerland 5,9923,724
GabesTunisia 7,0304,369
GafsaTunisia 6,9004,288
GiresunTurkey 8,3885,213
GoztepeTurkey 7,8374,870
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5005,904
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5545,937
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9043,048
GajvoronUkraine 7,3314,555
GeniceskUkraine 7,7714,829
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,7431,083
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3393,318
Galva, IlUsa 1,355842
Galveston, TxUsa 2,4791,541
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9911,237
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9911,237
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,5291,571
Glenville, WvUsa 823511
Gloversville, NyUsa 14087
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4972,173
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,046650
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3481,459
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1501,336
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8141,127
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,2431,394
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0181,254
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9021,804
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 941585
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9262,440
Gravette, ArUsa 1,9351,203
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8881,794
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,122697
Greenfield, InUsa 1,098682
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,7431,083
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,041647
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,295805
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9321,200
Greenville, OhUsa 1,025637
Greenville, PaUsa 613381
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2741,413
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,258782
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,323822
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,471914
Groton, CtUsa 399248
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,8543,016
GuanareVenezuela 3,9422,450
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1312,567
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9112,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -