Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,8773,652
LuandaAngola 10,4736,508
LuenaAngola 11,2276,976
La PlataArgentina 8,9605,568
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4304,617
La RiojaArgentina 8,2235,110
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7855,459
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5186,536
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7914,841
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,68310,367
LavertonAustralia 16,72210,391
LearmonthAustralia 17,45510,847
LongreachAustralia 15,8479,847
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8469,847
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2409,470
Low HeadAustralia 16,69810,376
LinzAustria 6,4033,979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9703,089
LerwickUk 4,9693,088
La PazBolivia 6,7864,217
LavrasBrazil 7,8594,883
LencoisBrazil 7,1284,429
LinharesBrazil 7,8754,894
LondrinaBrazil 7,8744,893
LomBulgaria 7,2584,510
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5241,568
La Tuque, QcCanada 927576
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5012,175
Langara, BcCanada 4,2922,667
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,353841
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9691,845
London, OnCanada 593369
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7381,702
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,3451,457
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5902,231
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4443,383
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2555,130
LanzhouChina 11,0756,882
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6557,242
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4282,752
LimonCosta Rica 3,9132,432
LarnacaCyprus 8,5845,334
LimassolCyprus 8,5625,320
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8197,345
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1746,944
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6313,499
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9151,811
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8071,745
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9021,803
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7281,695
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9503,076
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3983,354
LuxorEgypt 9,2595,754
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6932,295
Laucala BayFiji 12,7897,947
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3903,971
Le MansFrance 5,5073,422
LilleFrance 5,5753,465
LyonFrance 5,9403,691
LambarnGabon 9,6035,967
LastourvilleGabon 9,8096,096
LibrevilleGabon 9,4475,871
LeipzigGermany 6,1143,799
LindenbergGermany 6,1723,836
LamiaGreece 7,5504,692
LarissaGreece 7,4974,659
LemnosGreece 7,6534,755
LimnosGreece 7,6614,761
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,3282,068
LabeGuinea 6,8904,282
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9654,950
La CeibaHonduras 3,3982,112
La MesaHonduras 3,4652,153
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8326,731
LudhianaIndia 11,1196,909
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1054,415
LatinaItaly 6,7304,182
LatronicoItaly 7,0364,372
LecceItaly 7,1704,456
LodwarKenya 11,3047,024
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8707,997
LiepajaLatvia 6,3163,925
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4313,997
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8223,618
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2524,506
LabuanMalaysia 14,4258,964
LuqaMalta 7,2154,483
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5222,189
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9622,462
LashioMyanmar 12,4947,764
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9069,262
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1279,400
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,7319,154
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,0129,329
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4919,005
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8499,228
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5499,041
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5499,041
LagosNigeria 8,4885,275
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3963,353
LillehammerNorway 5,5453,446
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9926,830
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5804,710
LimaPeru 6,2683,895
LegaspiPhilippines 13,3828,316
LisbonPortugal 5,2933,289
LeninbadRussia 9,9436,179
LevsiRussia 7,8904,903
LungiSierra Leone 7,0334,370
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5554,073
LanzaroteSpain 5,5203,430
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 5,6033,482
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,1773,839
LuganoSwitzerland 6,1953,850
LatakiaSyria 8,6675,386
LampangThailand 13,0288,095
LoeiThailand 13,1378,163
Lop BuriThailand 13,4238,341
LomeTogo 8,3555,192
LeemingUk 5,1303,188
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9703,089
London, EnglandUk 5,3163,304
London-GatwickUk 5,3353,315
LynehamUk 5,2073,236
L’VovUkraine 6,8934,283
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3904,592
LozovajaUkraine 7,6424,749
LubnyUkraine 7,3844,588
LuckUkraine 6,9224,302
LuganskUkraine 7,8214,860
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,378856
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,436893
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2241,382
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3091,435
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7751,103
Lamar, MoUsa 1,8101,125
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5721,598
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,355842
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,7851,730
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8981,180
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5911,610
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9341,823
Larned, KsUsa 2,1981,366
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5141,562
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5752,222
Laurel, MdUsa 638397
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8371,141
Lawrence, MaUsa 279173
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7721,101
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7341,077
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7591,093
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,581982
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,280795
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,144711
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,516942
Lewisburg, WvUsa 901560
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3312,070
Lewiston, MeUsa 319198
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7591,093
Lexington, VaUsa 855531
Libby, MtUsa 3,1851,979
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8971,179
Lincoln, VaUsa 675420
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8871,172
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8851,171
Llano, TxUsa 2,6351,638
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3891,485
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9362,446
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9302,442
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9492,454
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9761,849
Louisburg, NcUsa 982610
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,192741
Louisville, MsUsa 1,8041,121
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Lowville, NyUsa 13383
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6641,655
Luling, TxUsa 2,6401,640
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4491,522
Lynchburg, VaUsa 888552
LivingstoneZambia 12,1477,549
LundaziZambia 12,3217,656
LusakaZambia 12,1807,569
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1717,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -