Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4946,521
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6566,622
KhostAfghanistan 10,6436,614
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2706,382
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9147,403
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99611,183
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5074,043
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8495,499
KandiBenin 8,1075,038
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5032,177
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 859534
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 861535
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Kenora, OnCanada 1,6561,029
Kingston, OnCanada 209130
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5552,831
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5332,195
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,584984
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15697
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2406,363
KashiChina 10,2296,356
KunmingChina 12,3027,645
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3016,401
KhargaEgypt 9,1255,670
KosseirEgypt 9,3295,797
KajaaniFinland 6,1733,836
KuopioFinland 6,2553,887
KuusamoFinland 6,1343,812
KarlsruheGermany 5,9933,724
KasselGermany 5,9393,690
KonstanzGermany 6,1163,801
KumasiGhana 8,0875,025
KalamataGreece 7,6544,756
KerkiraGreece 7,3324,556
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7784,833
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8761,787
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0412,511
KankanGuinea 7,1974,472
KindiaGuinea 6,9454,316
KissidougouGuinea 7,2114,481
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8184,858
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5647,807
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5657,808
KeszthelyHungary 6,6854,154
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0612,524
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3717,687
KotaIndia 11,7077,275
KozhikodeIndia 13,1288,158
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8649,858
KermanIran 10,3496,431
KermanshahIran 9,4445,869
Khoram AbadIran 9,5895,958
KilkennyIreland 4,8242,998
KingstonJamaica 2,9411,828
KagoshimaJapan 11,2236,974
KanazawaJapan 10,5096,530
KaruizawaJapan 10,4696,506
KatsuuraJapan 10,5286,543
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5496,555
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4595,878
KobeJapan 10,7516,681
KochiJapan 10,9226,787
KofuJapan 10,5396,549
KumagayaJapan 10,4606,500
KumamotoJapan 11,0856,889
KumejimaJapan 11,8847,385
KureJapan 10,8826,762
KushiroJapan 9,5915,960
KutchanJapan 9,7256,043
KyotoJapan 10,7016,650
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4175,852
KitaleKenya 11,4247,099
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9436,179
KufraLibya 8,7015,407
KaunasLithuania 6,5604,077
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3633,954
KybartaiLithuania 6,5204,051
KarongaMalawi 12,1977,579
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3938,944
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3428,912
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7269,151
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4919,005
KuantanMalaysia 14,6639,112
KuchingMalaysia 14,9099,264
KayesMali 6,7184,175
KeniebaMali 6,8554,260
KidalMali 7,4364,621
KitaMali 6,9774,336
KoutiaMali 7,3454,564
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4827,135
KisinevMoldova 7,3774,584
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7236,042
KhatgalMongolia 9,4685,884
KhovdMongolia 9,6566,000
KhujirtMongolia 9,8716,134
KhutagMongolia 9,5955,963
KenitraMorocco 5,7403,567
KalewaMyanmar 12,4177,716
KathaMyanmar 12,3417,669
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9378,660
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8207,966
KengtungMyanmar 12,6947,888
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1307,538
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1867,573
KathmanduNepal 11,7407,296
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0908,755
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6999,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2728,869
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,5229,024
KarioiNew Zealand 14,4108,955
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2458,852
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3878,940
KanoNigeria 8,4835,272
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6086,592
KarasjokNorway 5,8083,609
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2363,254
KristiansandNorway 5,5343,439
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3363,316
KhasabOman 10,6876,641
KarachiPakistan 11,3687,064
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3657,063
KhanpurPakistan 11,1466,926
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0536,868
KororPalau 13,6048,454
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6984,162
KlodzkoPoland 6,4223,991
KoszalinPoland 6,1803,840
KrakowPoland 6,6344,122
KalakanRussia 8,9165,541
KaliningradRussia 6,3943,973
KamenskoeRussia 6,9994,349
KandalaksaRussia 6,1803,840
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4424,003
KazanRussia 7,6864,776
KemRussia 6,4063,981
KerchRussia 7,9204,921
KhabarovskRussia 9,3145,788
KirenskRussia 8,6675,385
KirovRussia 7,4544,632
KljuciRussia 7,7154,794
KolpasevRussia 8,4105,226
KorfRussia 7,1794,461
KostromaRussia 7,1744,458
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4474,006
KotlasRussia 7,1314,431
KrasnodarRussia 8,0985,032
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4365,242
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9254,925
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7975,466
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8223,618
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9494,940
KurganRussia 8,2865,149
KurskRussia 7,4154,608
KyraRussia 9,5645,943
KigaliRwanda 11,2807,010
KoldaSenegal 6,5614,077
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0844,402
KosiceSlovakia 6,8094,231
KimberleySouth Africa 12,8557,988
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,2906,394
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7128,520
KadugliSudan 10,2196,350
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7726,072
KassalaSudan 10,3526,433
KhartoumSudan 10,0616,252
KostiSudan 10,2676,380
KalmarSweden 6,0603,766
KaresuandoSweden 5,7503,573
KarlstadSweden 5,7613,580
KristianstadSweden 5,9713,710
KamishliSyria 8,8715,513
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4998,388
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7738,559
Khon KaenThailand 13,2538,236
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6068,455
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4158,336
KairouanTunisia 6,9114,295
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5725,326
KarsTurkey 8,6835,396
KastamonuTurkey 8,0835,023
KayseriTurkey 8,3935,216
KonyaTurkey 8,2735,141
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3185,791
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1326,296
KinlossUk 4,9033,047
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5504,692
KievUkraine 7,2234,488
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7644,825
KirovogradUkraine 7,4494,629
KlepininoUkraine 7,7764,832
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5484,691
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8424,252
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5414,686
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 964599
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0911,921
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8041,121
Keene, NhUsa 214133
Kenton, OhUsa 896557
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5631,593
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3041,432
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4681,534
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5513,449
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2291,385
Kinston, NcUsa 1,087676
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8232,376
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,267787
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3603,331
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5093,424
KabompoZambia 11,7047,273
KabweZambia 12,1077,524
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1067,523
KafirondaZambia 11,9407,420
KaomaZambia 11,8427,359
KasamaZambia 11,9997,456
KasempaZambia 11,8307,351
KawambwaZambia 11,8047,335
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3767,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -