Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5226,538
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,3703,958
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,7795,455
Ze DocaBrazil 6,0433,755
ZhengzhouChina 11,1976,958
ZhijiangChina 12,0307,476
ZagrebCroatia 6,6644,141
ZugspitzeGermany 6,2473,882
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5284,678
ZahedanIran 10,6226,601
ZanjanIran 9,3125,787
ZacatecasMexico 3,5352,197
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2116,345
ZinderNiger 8,3885,212
ZhobPakistan 10,8256,727
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0998,761
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1018,762
ZamoscPoland 6,7924,221
Zielona GoraPoland 6,2713,897
ZigalovoRussia 8,9985,591
ZiganskRussia 7,5794,710
ZyryankaRussia 7,1904,468
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7413,568
ZurichSwitzerland 6,0923,786
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3267,660
ZonguldakTurkey 7,9584,945
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6574,758
ZitomirUkraine 7,1344,433
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4604,636
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3804,586
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,3452,078
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,515941
ZambeziZambia 11,6137,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -