Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37110,173
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,34110,154
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8909,874
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8649,237
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,67410,983
WoomeraAustralia 16,96510,542
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19310,062
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,093679
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 521324
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9842,476
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3262,688
Wiarton, OnCanada 567353
Windsor, OnCanada 760472
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8591,155
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,3761,477
WillemstadCuraçao 3,5992,237
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8244,862
WajimaJapan 10,4176,473
WakamatsuJapan 10,3056,404
WakayamaJapan 10,8016,712
WakkanaiJapan 9,4405,866
WajirKenya 11,7547,304
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,6397,232
WindhoekNamibia 11,8187,344
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2548,857
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,2218,837
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0019,322
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3198,898
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4849,000
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3998,948
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3448,913
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3658,927
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3208,898
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4929,006
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3448,914
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,5349,032
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4708,992
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5639,050
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5629,049
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2528,856
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3528,919
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3278,903
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9059,262
WintonNew Zealand 15,2599,482
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3418,912
WarsawPoland 6,5724,084
WroclawPoland 6,4003,977
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4896,518
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2276,355
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4735,887
WauSudan 10,3516,432
WaddingtonUk 5,2353,253
Waco, TxUsa 2,4631,530
Wake IslandUsa 10,6476,616
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2301,386
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8791,167
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,312815
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4382,136
Walnut, IlUsa 1,322822
Warren, OhUsa 680423
Warren, PaUsa 480298
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,528949
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 655407
Washington, IaUsa 1,515942
Washington, InUsa 1,229764
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7881,111
Watertown, NyUsa 164102
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8171,129
Watertown, WiUsa 1,215755
Wauseon, OhUsa 881547
Waverly, OhUsa 951591
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6271,011
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8891,174
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,579981
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4221,505
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0661,284
Wellsburg, WvUsa 749465
West Chester, PaUsa 504313
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0321,263
West Point, GaUsa 1,575979
West Point, NyUsa 365227
White Hall, IlUsa 1,452902
Whitestown, InUsa 1,098682
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3921,486
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0941,301
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,4432,140
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 357222
Williamsburg, VaUsa 848527
Williamson, WvUsa 968602
Williamsport, PaUsa 413257
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3071,434
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 504313
Wilmington, DeUsa 531330
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,164723
Windsor, IlUsa 1,377855
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 918570
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6111,001
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5642,215
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,581982
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,292803
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2802,038
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,193741
Woodstock, VaUsa 708440
Wooster, OhUsa 757471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -