Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7064,167
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8094,231
EsquelArgentina 9,7026,029
EzeizaArgentina 8,9335,551
East SaleAustralia 16,54510,281
Esperance (po)Australia 18,22511,325
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,22411,325
EssendonAustralia 16,70510,381
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0715,015
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6005,344
EspinosaBrazil 7,3054,540
Earlton, OnCanada 562349
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0251,879
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,0191,876
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0221,878
Edson, AbCanada 3,2161,999
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0052,489
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,5731,599
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2611,405
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,0952,545
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0002,485
ErlianChina 10,2206,351
El CaranoColombia 4,2962,669
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,0653,769
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8511,772
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8761,787
El ArishEgypt 8,9025,532
El TorEgypt 9,1195,667
ErfurtGermany 6,0493,759
EssenGermany 5,7803,592
EsfahanIran 9,8606,127
EilatIsrael 9,0985,654
EsashiJapan 9,8526,122
EldoretKenya 11,4857,137
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6856,018
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6603,517
EeldeNetherlands 5,6743,526
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,8529,229
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7362,321
EnuguNigeria 8,8325,489
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1695,076
EvoraPortugal 5,3963,353
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,4975,902
EkimcanRussia 8,8895,524
Elat’MaRussia 7,4354,620
ElistaRussia 8,2575,131
ErbogacenRussia 8,2785,144
EssejRussia 7,4744,645
Ed DueimSudan 10,1756,323
El FasherSudan 9,6786,014
El GeneinaSudan 9,4675,883
El ObeidSudan 10,0856,267
El ShowakSudan 10,3976,461
En NahudSudan 9,9866,206
EdirneTurkey 7,6194,734
ErzincanTurkey 8,5535,315
ErzurumTurkey 8,6275,361
EskisehirTurkey 8,0094,977
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,5285,921
EntebbeUganda 11,3037,024
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9603,082
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9943,103
East Tawas, MiUsa 757470
Eastman, GaUsa 1,575979
Eastport, MeUsa 557346
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3921,487
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0421,269
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,1331,947
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 773480
Elko, NvUsa 3,4102,119
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0721,288
Elmira, NyUsa 334208
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3972,111
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11672
Erie, PaUsa 559347
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9151,190
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8652,401
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8831,170
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,0662,526
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0411,268
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0111,871
Evansville, InUsa 1,327825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -