Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5476,554
TiranaAlbania 7,2054,477
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4434,625
TebessaAlgeria 6,7834,215
TimimounAlgeria 6,5944,097
TindoufAlgeria 6,0373,752
TouggourtAlgeria 6,7854,217
TrelewArgentina 9,7666,069
TucumanArgentina 7,9584,945
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,23610,089
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,23510,088
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,9139,267
TibooburraAustralia 16,45210,223
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3369,530
TshaneBotswana 12,2927,639
TaguatingaBrazil 6,8904,281
TarauacaBrazil 5,8413,630
TauaBrazil 6,5214,052
TefeBrazil 5,3783,342
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6554,757
TeresinaBrazil 6,3103,921
TiriosBrazil 5,0023,108
TorresBrazil 8,5485,312
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7123,549
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5824,711
TriunfoBrazil 6,8214,239
TucuruiBrazil 5,8593,641
TuriacuBrazil 5,8483,634
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0131,872
Terrace, BcCanada 4,0012,486
Teslin, YtCanada 4,2012,610
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2291,385
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,0621,903
Thompson, MbCanada 2,1151,314
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,260783
Timmins, OnCanada 740460
Tofino, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Toronto, OntarioCanada 439273
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 457284
Trenton, OnCanada 284176
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,565972
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,049652
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2365,739
TaiyuanChina 10,8856,764
TaoyuanChina 12,1527,552
TengchongChina 12,2617,619
T√łnderDenmark 5,7253,558
TylstrupDenmark 5,6843,532
TystofteDenmark 5,8523,637
TamayoDominican Republic 2,8901,796
TahrirEgypt 8,7265,422
TantaEgypt 8,7355,428
TallinEstonia 6,3243,930
TartuEstonia 6,4824,028
TampereFinland 6,1653,831
TurkuFinland 6,1483,821
ToulonFrance 6,1533,824
ToulouseFrance 5,8063,608
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6836,017
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,7236,663
TchibanGabon 9,8316,109
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6885,399
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8433,631
TamaleGhana 7,9354,931
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4714,642
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6464,751
TimehriGuyana 4,4712,778
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5882,230
TelaHonduras 3,4212,126
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4618,365
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4618,365
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8449,845
TabrizIran 9,0705,636
TeheranIran 9,5535,937
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8975,528
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0954,409
TarvisioItaly 6,4684,019
TermoliItaly 6,8424,252
TorinoItaly 6,1683,833
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,1523,823
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9354,310
TrevicoItaly 6,9204,300
TrevisoItaly 6,4283,995
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5294,057
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,1613,829
TabouIvory Coast 7,8174,858
TadotsuJapan 10,8406,736
TakadaJapan 10,4026,464
TakamatsuJapan 10,8276,728
TakayamaJapan 10,5336,545
TanegashimaJapan 11,2997,022
TatenoJapan 10,4436,489
TateyamaJapan 10,5626,563
TokushimaJapan 10,8386,735
TokyoJapan 10,4946,521
TomakomaiJapan 9,7286,045
TottoriJapan 10,7006,649
ToyamaJapan 10,4786,511
ToyookaJapan 10,6776,635
TsuJapan 10,7046,652
TsurugaJapan 10,6246,602
TsuyamaJapan 10,7516,681
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7895,461
TripoliLebanon 8,7565,441
TobrukLibya 8,1675,075
TripoliLibya 7,3374,559
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4093,983
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0408,724
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3408,911
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9718,681
ThyoloMalawi 12,7717,936
TawauMalaysia 14,4899,003
TessalitMali 7,2784,523
TimbuktuMali 7,2114,481
TombMali 7,2164,484
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4113,984
TacubayaMexico 3,6202,249
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2852,042
TarialanMongolia 9,5735,949
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6455,993
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8066,093
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1526,309
TangierMorocco 5,7093,548
TarfayaMorocco 5,6333,501
TazaMorocco 5,9453,695
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7237,906
TaungooMyanmar 12,9218,029
ThandweMyanmar 12,9388,040
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0408,725
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2478,853
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1849,435
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,5109,017
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3258,901
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3748,932
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,2328,844
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4658,989
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9659,299
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9719,303
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8479,226
TahouaNiger 8,0074,976
TillaberyNiger 7,7584,821
TaejonNorth Korea 10,7926,707
TromsoNorway 5,5653,458
TrondheimNorway 5,4543,389
ThumraitOman 11,3427,048
TacnaPeru 6,9414,313
TarapotoPeru 5,6523,512
TrujilloPeru 5,8453,632
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5528,421
TorunPoland 6,3843,967
TimisoaraRomania 7,0004,350
TambovRussia 7,5864,714
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,6005,965
TaraRussia 8,3855,210
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6284,740
TermezRussia 10,1456,304
TernejRussia 9,6395,990
TobolskRussia 8,1045,036
TomskRussia 8,6375,367
Tot’MaRussia 7,0824,401
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3264,552
TuapseRussia 8,1695,076
TuraRussia 7,9344,930
TurukhanskRussia 7,6774,771
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1416,302
TortosaSpain 5,8963,664
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6318,471
TokerSudan 10,2026,340
TartousSyria 8,7265,423
TaipeiTaiwan 12,1487,549
TaboraTanzania 11,7377,294
TakThailand 13,1798,189
TrangThailand 14,2208,836
TabligboTogo 8,3435,184
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9636,813
TunisTunisia 6,8454,253
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2445,744
TireeUk 4,7382,944
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1123,177
TernopilUkraine 7,0104,356
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,8435,495
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,581983
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,0863,160
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6281,012
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,7851,109
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9671,222
Tarboro, NcUsa 980609
Taunton, MaUsa 354220
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8711,162
Temple, TxUsa 2,5101,560
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1891,360
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8301,137
Tiffin, OhUsa 829515
Toledo, IaUsa 1,560970
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 852530
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1451,954
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8831,170
Towanda, PaUsa 344214
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6421,642
Tuckerton, NjUsa 521324
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4602,150
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0561,278
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,7001,056
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,405873
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8156,099
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2882,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -