Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0306,854
UaupesBrazil 4,9563,080
UbatubaBrazil 8,0865,025
UberabaBrazil 7,5974,721
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8611,778
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0556,248
UpernavikGreenland 3,3032,053
UummannaqGreenland 3,1701,970
UdineItaly 6,4724,022
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9314,307
UenoJapan 10,7136,657
UnzendakeJapan 11,1066,902
UrakawaJapan 9,7306,046
UshibukaJapan 11,1706,941
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4026,464
UwajimaJapan 10,9876,828
UkmergeLithuania 6,5854,092
UtenaLithuania 6,6124,109
UlaangomMongolia 9,4675,883
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7636,067
UlgiiMongolia 9,5335,924
UliastaiMongolia 9,7436,054
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5485,933
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8206,102
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5856,578
UfaRussia 8,0324,991
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3753,961
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3275,796
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5874,714
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1485,685
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9704,331
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6494,753
Ust-MajaRussia 8,0945,030
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8864,279
Umm BeninSudan 10,3706,444
UmeňSweden 5,8833,656
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3958,324
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1518,172
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1058,144
UrfaTurkey 8,7205,419
UsakTurkey 8,0194,983
Uman’Ukraine 7,3224,550
UzgorodUkraine 6,8724,271
Uniontown, PaUsa 679422
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 822511
Urbana, IlUsa 1,248776
Urbana, OhUsa 928577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -