Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2296,356
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8834,277
HuamboAngola 10,9766,820
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48610,245
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,70410,380
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,72010,390
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6509,725
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7872,353
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,4612,772
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 827514
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 831516
Hamilton, OnCanada 494307
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,410876
Harrow, OnCanada 765475
Hay River, NtCanada 3,2892,044
Hope, BcCanada 3,5982,236
HaikouChina 12,8557,988
HailarChina 9,5305,922
HamiChina 10,2516,370
HetanChina 10,5896,580
HavanaCuba 2,4901,547
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8731,785
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8981,801
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8491,770
HelwanEgypt 8,8325,488
HurguadaEgypt 9,2095,723
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6372,881
HelsinkiFinland 6,2793,902
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2873,907
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6916,022
HamburgGermany 5,8543,638
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,8543,637
HannoverGermany 5,8933,662
HelgolandGermany 5,7033,544
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,2273,869
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9944,968
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7941,736
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7974,845
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9034,911
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2052,613
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6037,831
HaifaIsrael 8,8375,492
HaboroJapan 9,5465,932
HachijojimaJapan 10,7556,683
HachinoheJapan 9,9406,177
HagiJapan 10,8976,771
HakodateJapan 9,8366,112
HamadaJapan 10,8266,727
HamamatsuJapan 10,6626,625
HikoneJapan 10,6576,623
HimejiJapan 10,7546,683
HiradoJapan 11,0596,872
HirooJapan 9,6986,026
HiroshimaJapan 10,8676,753
HitaJapan 11,0266,852
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1476,927
HunLibya 7,7924,842
HomboriMali 7,4234,613
HomalinMyanmar 12,2447,608
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1768,188
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7679,176
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9009,259
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9159,269
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,2449,473
HororataNew Zealand 14,8819,247
HyderabadPakistan 11,3767,069
HuanucoPeru 6,0253,744
HelPoland 6,3063,918
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3115,786
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8424,873
HatangaRussia 7,0854,403
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0274,366
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6095,971
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7086,032
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6764,148
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5668,430
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6516,619
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2356,360
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8828,627
HalaibSudan 9,8146,098
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3076,405
HudeibaSudan 10,0036,216
HaparandaSweden 5,9433,693
HarnosandSweden 5,8363,627
HamaSyria 8,7625,445
HassakahSyria 8,8905,524
Hua HinThailand 13,6638,490
HakkariTurkey 8,9745,577
Hull, EnglandUk 5,2283,249
HersonUkraine 7,6104,729
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0924,407
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,6101,622
Hanover, NhUsa 161100
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,435892
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 510317
Hart, MiUsa 959596
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 281175
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8821,170
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,568974
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3271,446
Hays, KsUsa 2,1511,337
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0622,524
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0291,261
Helena, MtUsa 2,9491,832
Hemlock, NyUsa 353220
Henderson, NcUsa 982610
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,238769
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8311,759
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7241,071
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7191,068
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9731,226
Hightstown, NjUsa 483300
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,377855
Hillsdale, MiUsa 929577
Holly, CoUsa 2,4351,513
Homer, AkUsa 5,2383,255
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,200746
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,405873
Horton, KsUsa 1,8481,148
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3271,446
Hot Springs, VaUsa 861535
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 851529
Houma, LaUsa 2,2001,367
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4611,529
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 971603
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,530951
Huron, SdUsa 1,9211,194
HanoiVietnam 12,7537,925
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8888,630
HarareZimbabwe 12,5777,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -