Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2454,502
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5245,297
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3155,167
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7185,418
ViennaAustria 6,5384,063
VitebskBelarus 6,8664,267
VassourasBrazil 8,0304,990
VicosaBrazil 7,8944,905
VitoriaBrazil 7,9564,944
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3904,592
VarnaBulgaria 7,5934,718
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 512318
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7222,313
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,9281,819
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,8431,766
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7512,331
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7812,350
ValdiviaChile 9,3505,810
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3355,801
VallenarChile 8,1555,068
ValparaisoChile 8,5985,343
VanguardiaColombia 4,4612,772
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4023,357
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7343,563
VestervigDenmark 5,6113,487
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8701,783
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8181,751
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7401,703
VilsandiEstonia 6,2473,882
VaasaFinland 5,9883,721
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9482,453
VeravalIndia 11,9117,402
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,7457,920
ValentiaIreland 4,6522,891
VeniceItaly 6,4484,007
VeronaItaly 6,3573,951
VicenzaItaly 6,3913,972
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6484,131
ViterboItaly 6,6154,111
VolterraItaly 6,4754,024
VientianeLaos 13,0878,132
VarenaLithuania 6,6384,125
VilniusLithuania 6,6444,128
VeracruzMexico 3,4692,155
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5673,459
VaernesNorway 5,4753,402
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4463,384
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,9473,696
VillarricaParaguay 7,9894,965
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,2804,524
VanavaraRussia 8,3775,206
VasileviciRussia 7,0534,383
Velikie LukiRussia 6,8094,231
VerhojanskRussia 7,3674,578
ViljujskRussia 7,9214,922
VitimRussia 8,4655,260
Vize IslandRussia 6,1263,807
VladivostokRussia 9,9636,191
VolgogradRussia 8,0735,016
VologdaRussia 7,0174,360
VoronezRussia 7,5774,708
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9003,666
VytegraRussia 6,7484,193
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4138,335
ValenciaSpain 5,9013,667
ValladolidSpain 5,4673,397
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,1533,202
VisbySweden 6,1103,797
VanTurkey 8,8745,515
ValleyUk 4,9793,094
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1974,472
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0052,489
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9223,059
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1371,328
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7742,345
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8521,151
Vevay, InUsa 1,108688
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9761,228
Victoria, TxUsa 2,6561,650
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,356843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -