Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Placid, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Placid, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Placid, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3964,596
In SalahAlgeria 6,9024,289
InnsbruckAustria 6,2793,902
IbiriteBrazil 7,7704,829
IguatuBrazil 6,6154,111
IlheusBrazil 7,4604,636
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1393,815
IndaialBrazil 8,3065,162
IpameriBrazil 7,3764,583
IraiBrazil 8,2225,109
IreceBrazil 6,9784,336
ItaberabaBrazil 7,1714,456
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4953,415
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6893,535
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5974,721
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9794,959
ItapevaBrazil 8,0054,975
ItirucuBrazil 7,2754,521
ItuacuBrazil 7,2574,510
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6814,773
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0562,520
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,602996
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2772,658
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1921,362
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0362,508
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,2194,486
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7265,422
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,2146,969
ImbertDominican Republic 2,7451,706
IzobambaEcuador 4,9853,098
IsmailiaEgypt 8,8355,490
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,6922,294
IoanninaGreece 7,3874,590
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0621,903
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0442,513
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9567,429
IranshahrIran 10,8296,729
IstranaItaly 6,4213,990
IidaJapan 10,5796,574
IizukaJapan 10,9976,834
IrakoJapan 10,6966,647
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1647,559
IrozakiJapan 10,6386,610
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1657,560
IshinomakiJapan 10,1606,313
IwamizawaJapan 9,6596,002
IzuharaJapan 10,9776,821
IrbidJordan 8,9135,539
IfraneMorocco 5,8993,666
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2699,489
IlorinNigeria 8,4415,245
InchonNorth Korea 10,6916,643
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1633,208
IslamabadPakistan 10,7356,671
IquitosPeru 5,3453,321
IloiloPhilippines 13,6778,499
IasiRomania 7,2884,529
IcaRussia 7,9764,956
IlirnejRussia 6,5714,083
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,8745,515
IrkutskRussia 9,2785,766
Ivdel’Russia 7,6384,747
IbizaSpain 6,0733,774
IspartaTurkey 8,1645,073
IstanbulTurkey 7,8284,864
IzmirTurkey 7,8954,906
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9764,335
IzmailUkraine 7,4894,654
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3091,435
Independence, KsUsa 2,0191,254
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3119
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,133704
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6731,040
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,558968
Inverness, FlUsa 1,8411,144
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,566973
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,115693
Ithaca, NyUsa 288179
IsokaZambia 12,1117,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -